• SLIDE_1.png
  • SLIDE_3.png
  • SLIDE_2.png
  • SLIDE_5.png

  
about   |   community events   |   careers   |   contact
 


Thanksgiving Holiday October 9, 2017

Thanksgiving Holiday October 9, 2017

Norpen office and all landfill sites scheduled to .... [Read more]

Updated: Thursday, October 5, 2017   8:36 am


Winners of Third Draw for Roll-Out Bins

Winners of Third Draw for Roll-Out Bins

Subregion 1: Joan Adams

Subregion 2:Town of Conche

Subregion 3: Lillian Moores

Subregion 4: Town of Port Saunders

Updated: Tuesday, September 12, 2017   2:36 pm



THIRD DRAW FOR ROLL-OUT BINS

THIRD DRAW FOR ROLL-OUT BINS

Third draw for roll-out bins going ahead Friday, August 25. Winners will be contacted by 5:00 on Monday, August 28. Sign up to NorPen's Website to be eligible for this draw. Also, must be .... [Read more]

Updated: Tuesday, August 22, 2017   9:01 am



Winners of Second Draw for Roll-Out Bins

Winners Of Second Draw for Roll-Out Bins

Subregion 1: Ruby Peyton

Subregion 2: Colin Manuel

Subregion 3: Flowers Cove Town Council

Subregion .... [Read more]

Updated: Tuesday, August 22, 2017   8:26 am


  →  Go to News Page

Waste Collection Schedule

WASTE COLLECTION HELPLINE

Residents from Subregion 1 (St. Anthony - Lanse Aux Meadows), Subregion 2 (Main Brook - Englee), & Subregion 3 (Eddies Cove East - Castors River South) can now get daily updates regarding changes to regular Waste Collection Schedule. Just call 709-454-3336 and select the option appropriate for your region. Residents of Subregion 4 can still get updates by visiting Norpen Website @ www.norpenservices.ca. or visit Norpen Facebook Page at Norpen Waste.




Waste Collection Schedule - Effective December 5, 2016

Waste Collection Schedule for Subregion 1

COLLECTION SCHEDULE              COLLECTION DAY
Monday St. Lunaire to L'anse aux Meadows
Tuesday Raleigh, Ship Cove, North Boat Harbour, Wild Bight & Cook's Harbour
Wednesday Goose Cove, St. Anthony Bight, Great Brehat & St. Carol's, Harbourview Apartments, St. Anthony Business Waste.
Thursday St. Anthony 

Waste Collection Schedule for Subregion 2 

COLLECTION SCHEDULE  COLLECTION DAY
Tuesday  Main Brook, Croque, St. Julien's & Conche
Wednesday Roddickton 
Thursday   Bide Arm & Englee 

Waste Collection Schedule for Subregion 3

Collection  Schedule       Collection Day
Monday Castor River S/N, Bartlett's Harbour, Reef's Harbour, Shoal Cove West and New Ferolle
Wednesday Shoal Cove East, Pines Cove, Green Island Cove, Lower Cove, Green Island Brook, Eddies Cove East & business waste from Eddies Cove East to anchor Point
Friday Sandy Cove, Savage Cove,  Anchor Point, Deadman's Cove, Bear Cove, Flower's Cove, Nameless Cove, Plum Point, Brig Bay, Blue Cove, Pond Cove, Bird Cove, Forrester's Point, Pigeon Cove, Black Duck Cove and St. Barbe

Waste Collection Schedule for Subregion 4

Collection Schedule      Collection Day
Tuesday River of Ponds & Hawke's Bay
Wednesday Port au Choix
Thursday Port Saunders & Eddies Cove West


We encourage you to contact us if you have any questions or would like more information about our services.





NorPen | Northern Peninsula Regional Service Board
Telephone: (709) 454-3110
171-173 West Street | PO Box 130
St. Anthony, NL A0K 4S0
Email: darlene.nprsb@nf.aibn.com
"Conservation and protection through solid waste management,
ensuring a healthy environment for the present and future"

© Copyright 2017 Northern Peninsula Regional Service Board Inc.
Website Administration   |   Newsletter Unsubscribe
Website created by Glacier Cove Design Group